MATCH
04.12.19 | 1st round | Jade Suvrijn | Luna Meers | 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Antalya | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jade Suvrijn | Luna Meers | |
1st SERVE % | 37/58 (64%) | 23/45 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/37 (65%) | 13/23 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 11/22 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/45 (47%) | 21/58 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/103 (56%) | 45/103 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Luna Meers | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jade Suvrijn | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Luna Meers | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jade Suvrijn | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Luna Meers | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jade Suvrijn | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Jade Suvrijn | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Luna Meers | |
0-0 | ||
Jade Suvrijn | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Luna Meers | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Jade Suvrijn | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Luna Meers | |
Jade Suvrijn | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Luna Meers | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jade Suvrijn | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Luna Meers | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jade Suvrijn vs. Luna Meers - head to head matches
04.12.19 | 1st round | Jade Suvrijn | Luna Meers | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Hard |
Jade Suvrijn form & Luna Meers form
Jade Suvrijn - last matches
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Verena Meliss | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 q 1 | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-4, 6-75, 2-10 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
16.04.21 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
13.04.21 qual. | vs. Margaux Komano | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
19.03.21 1/4 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 3-6, 0-3, - Jade Suvrijn - retired | match details | |
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Olympe Lancelot | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.12.20 q 2 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Carla Del Barrio | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.20 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 7-67, 10-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-3, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
21.06.20 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Sophia Biolay | 3-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Klara Hajkova | 5-7, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Luna Meers | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Luna Meers - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Hala Fouad | 6-1, 1-0, Hala Fouad - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Zuzana Pavelekova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Lyuboslava Peruhova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Anhelina Kalita | 4-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 1-6, 0-4, - Luna Meers - retired | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Austin - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Kei Kato | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Mariia Antoniuk | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Olympe Lancelot | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Echeverria Alam | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Clarissa Gai | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Juliane Triebe | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Julia Mikulski | 4-6, 6-1, 10-1 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Carolina Bulatovic | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Alina Silich | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Axana Mareen | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ludmila Kareisova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 2-6, 6-4, 10-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 4-6, 0-1, - Luna Meers - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Gabrielle Clairotte | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 3-6, 6-4, 2-10 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Amiens - Clay | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |