Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
01.10.01, 22 years
01.10.01, 22 years
Chantal Sauvant vs. Andra Cristina Captan - head to head matches
08.09.20 | qual. | Chantal Sauvant | Andra Cristina Captan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Varna | Clay |
Chantal Sauvant form & Andra Cristina Captan form
Chantal Sauvant - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Lena Thomas Iglesias | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Denisa Hindova | 2-6, 7-63, 6-75 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Egorova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Adelina Lachinova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 7-64, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 5-4, Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Ben Aba | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 0-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manuela De Lorenzo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |