Serbia
11.01.01, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
01.10.01, 22 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andjela Jocovic vs. Andra Cristina Captan - head to head matches
Andjela Jocovic form & Andra Cristina Captan form
Andjela Jocovic - last matches
W15 Prokuplje - Clay |
05.07.21 q 2 | vs. Mia Ristic | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Lena Karlovcan | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay |
28.06.21 q 2 | vs. Daria Shalamanova | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Andra Cristina Captan | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Banja - Clay |
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-74 | | match details |
W15 Sibenik - Clay |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
24.05.21 qual. | vs. Martina Husarova | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
23.05.21 q 2 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-3, 7-64 | | match details |
W15 Sibenik - Clay |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Zoe Richard | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Flaminia Scara | 1-6, 0-1, - Andjela Jocovic - retired | | match details |
05.04.21 q 2 | vs. Vanja Gudelj | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Beloslava Veleva | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
16.12.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
14.12.20 qual. | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
08.12.20 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
07.12.20 qual. | vs. Helena Narmont | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | | match details |
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Linda Salvi | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
01.12.20 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
30.11.20 qual. | vs. Linda Salvi | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 3-6, 7-62, 9-11 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Andra Cristina Captan - last matches
W15 Bad - Clay |
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Martina Marusinova | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Andjela Jocovic | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Ani Vangelova | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.06.21 q 2 | vs. Izabelle Persson | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | | match details |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Varna - Clay |
08.09.20 qual. | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
07.09.20 q 1 | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 3-6, 6-2, 10-2 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Agureeva | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 7-62, 2-6, 4-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
11.11.19 qual. | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-74, 0-6 | | match details |
10.11.19 q 2 | vs. Nina Rudiukova | 7-63, 6-0 | | match details |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Karina Kalkenova | 6-2, 7-65 | | match details |
W15 Focsani - Clay |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
09.09.19 q 2 | vs. Georgiana Ruhrig | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Olga Terletska | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Andra Maria Nitescu | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Curtea - Clay |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Ana Maria Gabriela Taranu | 6-4, 4-6, 11-9 | | match details |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Iulia Maria Farcas | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |