Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
23.01.01, 23 years
23.01.01, 23 years
Luna Meers vs. Aleksandra Stromova - head to head matches
08.12.18 | q 1 | Aleksandra Stromova | Luna Meers | Aleksandra Stromova - walk over | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Luna Meers form & Aleksandra Stromova form
Luna Meers - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Hala Fouad | 6-1, 1-0, Hala Fouad - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Zuzana Pavelekova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Lyuboslava Peruhova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Anhelina Kalita | 4-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 1-6, 0-4, - Luna Meers - retired | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Austin - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Kei Kato | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Mariia Antoniuk | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Olympe Lancelot | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Echeverria Alam | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Clarissa Gai | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Juliane Triebe | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Carolina Bulatovic | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Julia Mikulski | 4-6, 6-1, 10-1 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Alina Silich | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Axana Mareen | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ludmila Kareisova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 2-6, 6-4, 10-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 4-6, 0-1, - Luna Meers - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Gabrielle Clairotte | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 3-6, 6-4, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Amiens - Clay | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |