MATCH
09.11.17 | 2nd round | Michal Konecny | Maciej Smola | 6-3, 6-2 | Czech Republic | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Michal Konecny | Maciej Smola | |
1st SERVE % | 29/53 (55%) | 36/47 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/29 (79%) | 19/36 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/24 (54%) | 7/11 (64%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/47 (45%) | 17/53 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/100 (57%) | 43/100 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michal Konecny vs. Maciej Smola - head to head matches
09.11.17 | 2nd round | Michal Konecny | Maciej Smola | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Czech Republic | I. hard |
Michal Konecny form & Maciej Smola form
Michal Konecny - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 7-63, 5-7, - Michal Konecny - retired | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Ondrej Styler | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Runhao Hua | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Moez Echargui | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Robin Stanek | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-78, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Petr Nouza | 7-5, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Jan Choinski | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Evan Furness | 3-6, 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M25+H Ricany - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Peter Nagy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Roi Ginat | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Samuel Beren | 4-6, 0-3, - Michal Konecny - retired | match details |
Maciej Smola - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Vadym Konovchuk | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Farzan Amiri | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 2 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yevhenii Bondarenko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Fernando Yamacita | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
10.03.20 q 2 | vs. Alfredo Casso | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Matheus Costa Paiva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Las - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 qual. | vs. Toby D. Boyer | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.02.20 q 2 | vs. Filip Bergevi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Caleb Strother | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Gomez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
28.01.20 q 2 | vs. Alexander Knight | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Lucas Renard | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Cristian Rodriguez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Los - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 q 1 | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-2, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Krittin Koaykul | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 2-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 0-6, 0-1, - Maciej Smola - retired | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 6-3, 6-73, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Kacper Zuk | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |