MATCH
24.02.23 | 1/4 | Zeel Desai | Diana Marcinkevica | 3-4, - retired | W15 Gurugram | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Zeel Desai | Diana Marcinkevica | |
1st SERVE % | 14/25 (56%) | 7/16 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 5/7 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 7/9 (78%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 4/16 (25%) | 9/25 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 20/41 (49%) | 21/41 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Diana Marcinkevica | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Zeel Desai | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Diana Marcinkevica | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zeel Desai | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Diana Marcinkevica | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Zeel Desai | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Diana Marcinkevica | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Zeel Desai | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zeel Desai vs. Diana Marcinkevica - head to head matches
24.02.23 | 1/4 | Zeel Desai | Diana Marcinkevica | 3-4, Diana Marcinkevica - retired | match details | W15 Gurugram | Hard |
31.12.21 | 1/4 | Diana Marcinkevica | Zeel Desai | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | W25 Navi | Hard |
Zeel Desai form & Diana Marcinkevica form
Zeel Desai - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Tyra Lithiby | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 5-7, - Zeel Desai - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sanjana Sirimalla | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 1-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gloriana Nahum | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Diana Marcinkevica - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Jaquelyn Ogunwale | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-3, 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-77, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Gowda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details |