INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuliia Starodubtseva vs. Katarina Jokic - head to head matches
06.03.23 | q 1 | Yuliia Starodubtseva | Katarina Jokic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W25 Boca | Clay |
Yuliia Starodubtseva form & Katarina Jokic form
Yuliia Starodubtseva - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-1, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 1-6, 7-64 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Lulu Sun | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Katarina Jokic - last matches
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Luisa Oliveira | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 2-6, 6-3, 4-1, Elysia Bolton - retired | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca Simpson | 1-5, - Katarina Jokic - retired | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Campana | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Campana | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ivana Corley | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |