MATCH
28.11.19 | 2nd round | Veronika Pepelyaeva | Alicia Barnett | 6-4, 1-0, - retired | W15 Milovice | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Veronika Pepelyaeva | Alicia Barnett | |
1st SERVE % | 23/32 (72%) | 31/40 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 16/31 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 3/9 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/40 (53%) | 12/32 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 41/72 (57%) | 31/72 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Veronika Pepelyaeva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-1 | Alicia Barnett | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40, 15-0, 30-40 | ||
Veronika Pepelyaeva | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-2 | Alicia Barnett | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Veronika Pepelyaeva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Alicia Barnett | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Veronika Pepelyaeva | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Alicia Barnett | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Veronika Pepelyaeva | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alicia Barnett | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
Russia
03.08.01, 22 years
03.08.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Veronika Pepelyaeva vs. Alicia Barnett - head to head matches
28.11.19 | 2nd round | Veronika Pepelyaeva | Alicia Barnett | 6-4, 1-0, Alicia Barnett - retired | match details | W15 Milovice | I. hard |
Veronika Pepelyaeva form & Alicia Barnett form
Veronika Pepelyaeva - last matches
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Olga Doroshina | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.20 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.10.20 q 1 | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 6-0, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
19.10.20 q 2 | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Andjela Jocovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 2 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 6-72, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.12.19 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 5-7, 6-2, 2-0, Ioana Gaspar - retired | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
17.12.19 q 2 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.12.19 qual. | vs. Alina Silich | 6-1, 5-7, 21-19 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Lenka Munzarova | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Liliana Gajdosova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Johana Markova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-4, 1-0, Alicia Barnett - retired | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - I. hard | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Daria Krasnova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Alicia Barnett - last matches
Granby - Hard | ||||
20.08.22 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Grodzisk - Hard | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-72, 6-75 | match details | |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
04.04.22 qual. | vs. Andreea Mitu | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 7-5, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.22 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 7-64, 6-77, 10-6 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Jenifer Anger | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
24.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ines Nicault | 4-6, 7-63, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.21 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 5-7, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Sashi Kempster | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 7-5, 6-78, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.21 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.21 qual. | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Mariana Drazic | 3-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Estela Perez-Somarriba | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-63, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.21 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.09.21 q 1 | vs. Sashi Kempster | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Carolina Caetano Reis | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |