MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Tamara Curovic | Nikola Breckova |
1st SERVE % | 45/76 (59%) | 64/84 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/45 (56%) | 32/64 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/31 (48%) | 10/20 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/84 (50%) | 36/76 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/160 (51%) | 78/160 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Tamara Curovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 |
| 0-1 | Nikola Breckova |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
Tamara Curovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] |
| 1-2 | Nikola Breckova |
0-0, 30-0 |
Tamara Curovic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30 |
| 3-2 | Nikola Breckova |
0-0 |
Tamara Curovic | 3-3 | |
| 4-3 | Nikola Breckova |
0-0, 0-15 |
| 5-4 | Nikola Breckova |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 |
Tamara Curovic | 5-5 | |
0-0 |
| 5-7 | |
2 |
Tamara Curovic | 0-0 | |
0-0 |
| 1-0 | Nikola Breckova |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] |
Tamara Curovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 |
| 1-2 | Nikola Breckova |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] |
Tamara Curovic | 2-2 | |
0-0 |
| 3-2 | Nikola Breckova |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 |
Tamara Curovic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 |
| 4-3 | Nikola Breckova |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 |
Tamara Curovic | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 |
| 4-5 | Nikola Breckova |
0-0 |
Tamara Curovic | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0 |
| 6-5 | Nikola Breckova |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 40-40 |
| 7-5 | |
3 |
Tamara Curovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-3, 6-4, 6-5, 7-5 |
| 10-7 | |
Serbia
31.10.94, 29 years
787 38
152022 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
14.07.01, 22 years
898 20
17907 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tamara Curovic vs. Nikola Breckova - head to head matches
Tamara Curovic form & Nikola Breckova form
Tamara Curovic - last matches
W50 Antalya - Clay |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Pooja Ingale | 1-4, - Tamara Curovic - retired | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Johanna Silva | 3-6, 6-4, 9-11 | | match details |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Franziska Kremerskothen | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 7-5, 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-1, 0-6, 6-4 | | match details |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Arina Solomatina | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Bad - Clay |
08.10.23 fin | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alja Senica | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 0-2, - Tamara Curovic - retired | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Stefania Malaescu | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Varna - Clay |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | | match details |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
10.09.23 fin | vs. Dunja Maric | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasija Cvetkovic | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Sara Mikaca | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay |
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Vanik | 7-5, 3-6, 10-12 | | match details |
Nikola Breckova - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Stella Kovacicova | 6-4, 7-67 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ava Williamson | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Sibenik - Clay |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mathilde Ngijol-Carre | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W60 Olomouc - Clay |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Greta Medeghini | 6-1, 6-73, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Trnava - I. hard |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Yelyzaveta Kotliar | 2-6, 6-72 | | match details |
W60 Trnava - I. hard |
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
W60 Vrnjacka - Clay |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Christina Rosca | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Varna - Clay |
16.09.22 1/4 | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 2-6, 6-4, 6-78 | | match details |
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Nikol Palecek | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Frydek - Clay |
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Martina Marusinova | 6-3, 2-6, 6-10 | | match details |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Maja Bajorek | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W60 Prague - Clay |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-75, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Bad - Clay |
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W100 Grodzisk - Hard |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Swierczynska | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Funa Kozaki | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Kottingbrunn - Clay |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-71, 4-6 | | match details |
W60 Olomouc - Clay |
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-3, 5-7, 4-10 | | match details |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | | match details |
W60 Ceska - Clay |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | | match details |
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Denisa Pospisilova | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |