MATCH
17.04.19 | 1st round | Silvia Njiric | Maria Tanasescu | 6-4, 7-5 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Silvia Njiric | Maria Tanasescu | |
1st SERVE % | 36/62 (58%) | 54/73 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/36 (75%) | 29/54 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/26 (35%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/73 (52%) | 26/62 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/135 (55%) | 61/135 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Silvia Njiric | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Silvia Njiric | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Silvia Njiric | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Silvia Njiric | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Silvia Njiric | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Silvia Njiric | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Silvia Njiric | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Silvia Njiric | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Silvia Njiric | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Silvia Njiric | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Silvia Njiric | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Canada
06.10.00, 23 years
06.10.00, 23 years
Silvia Njiric vs. Maria Tanasescu - head to head matches
17.04.19 | 1st round | Silvia Njiric | Maria Tanasescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Silvia Njiric form & Maria Tanasescu form
Silvia Njiric - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Emma Tothova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 7-5, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kranjska - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
26.09.20 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-4, 5-3 | match details | |
25.09.20 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.20 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.20 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 3-6, 6-2, 11-13 | match details | |
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-4, 6-72, 10-6 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Maria Tanasescu - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.10.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Rita Atik | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Naomi Broady | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tampere - I. hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 2-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-1, Fanny Ostlund - retired | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katriin Saar | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tacarigua - I. hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Olga Brozda | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Carlista Mohammed | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tacarigua - I. hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Breana Stampfli | 6-3, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Lea Tholey | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Eline Audenaert | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Michelle De Groot | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Bojana Klincov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |