MATCH
01.12.21 | 1st round | Sapfo Sakellaridi | Margaux Komano | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Lousada | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Sapfo Sakellaridi | Margaux Komano | |
1st SERVE % | 27/49 (55%) | 30/49 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 17/30 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/49 (55%) | 16/49 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/98 (61%) | 38/98 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Margaux Komano | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Margaux Komano | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Margaux Komano | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Margaux Komano | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Margaux Komano | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Margaux Komano | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Margaux Komano | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Margaux Komano | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
25.12.01, 22 years
25.12.01, 22 years
Sapfo Sakellaridi vs. Margaux Komano - head to head matches
01.12.21 | 1st round | Sapfo Sakellaridi | Margaux Komano | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Lousada | I. hard |
Sapfo Sakellaridi form & Margaux Komano form
Sapfo Sakellaridi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-4, 6-72, 7-63 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Nala Kovacic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 1-6, 7-68, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 fin | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-77, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 1-5, - Sapfo Sakellaridi - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Mair | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Styliani Roussopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Margaux Komano - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 1-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 2 | vs. Guyu Xu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Nao Phang Ziyi | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Camilia Samel Druz | 4-6, 6-0, 3-10 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-75, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Karma Yacavino | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jiale Zhang | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chelsea May Samways | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-72, 7-5, 11-13 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 0-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Severine Deppner | 6-3, 6-76, 4-10 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Silbereisen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-73, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 4-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 2-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Conde | 3-6, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Lucie Brun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alexa Volkov | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Gulin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Linda Ajimi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |