MATCH
13.07.22 | 1st round | Polina Kudermetova | Anna Ukolova | 6-3, 7-5 | W25 Nur | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Polina Kudermetova | Anna Ukolova | |
1st SERVE % | 42/77 (55%) | 43/76 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/42 (71%) | 27/43 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/35 (46%) | 16/33 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/76 (43%) | 31/77 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/153 (52%) | 74/153 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 4 |
ACES | 9 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Anna Ukolova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 0-40[BP], 30-30 | ||
1-2 | Anna Ukolova | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Anna Ukolova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Anna Ukolova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 0-0 | |
0-0, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Anna Ukolova | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
3-1 | Anna Ukolova | |
0-0, A-40[BP] | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-A[BP] | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Anna Ukolova | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Anna Ukolova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Polina Kudermetova vs. Anna Ukolova - head to head matches
13.07.22 | 1st round | Polina Kudermetova | Anna Ukolova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | W25 Nur | Hard |
Polina Kudermetova form & Anna Ukolova form
Polina Kudermetova - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Carole Monnet | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Miroslava Medvedeva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Rouen - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-63, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-3, 3-0, Noma Akugue Noha - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 7-62, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 3-6, 7-65, 1-5, - Polina Kudermetova - retired | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Anna Ukolova - last matches
Angers - I. hard | ||||
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.22 1/4 | vs. Michaela Laki | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 7-63, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Sijia Wei | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Giulia Alessia Monteleone | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
19.07.22 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ademi Amankeldi | 6-0, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Nur - Hard | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Dana Shakirova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Vladlena Bokova | 7-5, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.07.22 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Ishwari Matere | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Nidhi Chilumula | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Kristina Paskauskas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Milla Sequeira | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-2, 6-74, 10-12 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
28.02.22 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |