MATCH
16.01.24 | 1st round | Oleksandra Oliynykova | Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | W35 Sunderland | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Oleksandra Oliynykova | Emily Seibold | |
1st SERVE % | 38/60 (63%) | 46/64 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/38 (66%) | 22/46 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 4/18 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/20 (30%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/64 (59%) | 24/60 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/124 (60%) | 50/124 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Emily Seibold | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Emily Seibold | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Emily Seibold | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Emily Seibold | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Emily Seibold | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Emily Seibold | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Emily Seibold | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Emily Seibold | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oleksandra Oliynykova vs. Emily Seibold - head to head matches
16.01.24 | 1st round | Oleksandra Oliynykova | Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W35 Sunderland | I. hard |
Oleksandra Oliynykova form & Emily Seibold form
Oleksandra Oliynykova - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 6-3, 3-0, Ayla Aksu - retired | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 2-6, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Analu Freitas | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 1/2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 5-7, 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Emily Seibold - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.24 1/4 | vs. Isabelle Cherny | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Katja Markus | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 0-6, 1-1, - Emily Seibold - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Iulia Bucea | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Liz Badde | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Jokic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 1-6, 3-3, - Emily Seibold - retired | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Torres Murcia | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 3rd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-4, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tara Malik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |