China
19.01.03, 21 years
19.01.03, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
02.08.93, 30 years
02.08.93, 30 years
Meng Yi Chen vs. Michiru Furuya - head to head matches
27.03.23 | q 1 | Meng Yi Chen | Michiru Furuya | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Kofu | Hard |
Meng Yi Chen form & Michiru Furuya form
Meng Yi Chen - last matches
W50 Wuning - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
22.04.24 qual. | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-3, 1-0, I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Ana Konjuh | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Selya Rakki | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Brandy Walker | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Georgina Hays | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Demi Tran | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Shiyu Ye | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Na Dong | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zijun Jiang | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tina Li | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yingqun Sun | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |