MATCH
29.09.19 | fin | Maria Timofeeva | Svenja Ochsner | 7-63, 7-5 | W15 Antalya | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Maria Timofeeva | Svenja Ochsner | |
1st SERVE % | 56/87 (64%) | 63/107 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/56 (66%) | 32/63 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/31 (32%) | 19/44 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 56/107 (52%) | 40/87 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 103/194 (53%) | 91/194 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-2 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
3-3 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0 | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
4-4 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0 | ||
6-6 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-3, 5-3 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Timofeeva vs. Svenja Ochsner - head to head matches
29.09.19 | fin | Maria Timofeeva | Svenja Ochsner | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | W15 Antalya | Hard |
Maria Timofeeva form & Svenja Ochsner form
Maria Timofeeva - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 2-6, 0-3, - Maria Timofeeva - retired | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-710, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 5-4, Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Svenja Ochsner - last matches
W25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.07.21 qual. | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Sofiko Zeikidze | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 qual. | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Agnes Mitteregger | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Chloe Cirotte | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
10.05.21 q 1 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.05.21 q 2 | vs. Antonia Samudio | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
05.04.21 qual. | vs. Vivian Heisen | 6-3, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-2, Irina Fetecau - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-5, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Lissi Kubre | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.21 fin | vs. Sabine Rutlauka | 7-64, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.21 1/2 | vs. Linda Noskova | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
26.02.21 1/4 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Naomi Broady | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.02.21 qual. | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.21 q 1 | vs. Ntokozo Zungu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 7-66, 7-10 | match details | |
08.02.21 q 1 | vs. Leigh Van Zyl | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.21 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |