MATCH
11.01.23 | 1st round | Maria Timofeeva | Kristina Dmitruk | 6-1, 6-4 | W40 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Maria Timofeeva | Kristina Dmitruk | |
1st SERVE % | 35/50 (70%) | 48/63 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/35 (63%) | 23/48 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 2/15 (13%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/63 (60%) | 22/50 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/113 (58%) | 47/113 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Kristina Dmitruk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Kristina Dmitruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Kristina Dmitruk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kristina Dmitruk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Kristina Dmitruk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-3 | Kristina Dmitruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Kristina Dmitruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Kristina Dmitruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Maria Timofeeva | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Timofeeva vs. Kristina Dmitruk - head to head matches
11.01.23 | 1st round | Maria Timofeeva | Kristina Dmitruk | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W40 Monastir | Hard |
07.01.23 | 1/2 | Kristina Dmitruk | Maria Timofeeva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Monastir | Hard |
18.02.21 | 2nd round | Maria Timofeeva | Kristina Dmitruk | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Maria Timofeeva form & Kristina Dmitruk form
Maria Timofeeva - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 2-6, 0-3, - Maria Timofeeva - retired | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-710, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 5-4, Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Kristina Dmitruk - last matches
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Suarez Alonso | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 fin | vs. Lara Schmidt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Justina Maria Gonzalez Daniele | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Celine Naef | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
11.06.23 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Daphnee Mpetshi Perricard | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 0-5, - Kristina Dmitruk - retired | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 3rd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 3-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |