MATCH
31.05.22 | 1st round | Linda Noskova | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 7-5, 3-0, - retired | Makarska | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Linda Noskova | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
1st SERVE % | 38/53 (72%) | 35/47 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/38 (68%) | 18/35 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 7/12 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/47 (47%) | 19/53 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/100 (56%) | 44/100 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Linda Noskova vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - head to head matches
31.05.22 | 1st round | Linda Noskova | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 7-5, 3-0, Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | Makarska | Clay |
Linda Noskova form & Ekaterine Gorgodze form
Linda Noskova - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
26.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 3-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 3-0, Elina Svitolina - retired | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-1, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 5-7, 7-68, 7-62 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Celine Naef | 7-62, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | - | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-77, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W50 Lopota - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details |