MATCH
16.05.23 | qual. | Kathleen Kanev | Enola Chiesa | 6-0, 6-2 | W60 Saint | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kathleen Kanev | Enola Chiesa | |
1st SERVE % | 33/39 (85%) | 38/46 (83%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/33 (82%) | 16/38 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 4/8 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/46 (57%) | 9/39 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/85 (66%) | 29/85 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Enola Chiesa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Enola Chiesa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Enola Chiesa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Enola Chiesa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Enola Chiesa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Enola Chiesa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Enola Chiesa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kathleen Kanev vs. Enola Chiesa - head to head matches
16.05.23 | qual. | Kathleen Kanev | Enola Chiesa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W60 Saint | Clay |
Kathleen Kanev form & Enola Chiesa form
Kathleen Kanev - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 1-3, - Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bochoradze | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-2, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-2, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 5-7, 0-3, - Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details |
Enola Chiesa - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 6-0, 6-75 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Ganja | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Pezzulla | 6-1, 4-0, Alessandra Pezzulla - retired | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alice Tubello | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Helena Stevic | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viola Turini | 6-2, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kseniia Piskareva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Fornasieri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Talleri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Teodosescu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Mara Guth | 4-6, 0-2, - Enola Chiesa - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tea Lukic | 6-76, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |