Slovenia
17.06.00, 23 years
17.06.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Anja Gal vs. Ioana Gaspar - head to head matches
14.11.18 | 1st round | Ioana Gaspar | Anja Gal | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Anja Gal form & Ioana Gaspar form
Anja Gal - last matches
W25 Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Matea Mamic | 5-7, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Iulia Marko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Petrova | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Ema Vasic | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Ines Nicault | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Perla Nieuwboer | 6-4, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.19 qual. | vs. Natalia Vajdova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Pauline Demel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.11.18 qual. | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.18 q 2 | vs. Lucia Malinak | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Marketa Panackova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 q 1 | vs. Azradeniz Comlek | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.18 qual. | vs. Chiara Merico | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Julyette Steur | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Kristina Novak | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Sara Gvozdenovic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Dejana Milenkovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Zaneta Malinovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Iulia Marko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Mila Mejic | 2-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Oana Irimescu | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Natasha Piludu | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
24.06.18 qual. | vs. Anna Peres | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Ioana Gaspar - last matches
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Sol Faga | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
02.07.21 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.06.21 1/2 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-74, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.05.21 fin | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Anaelle Leclercq | 6-1, 3-0, Anaelle Leclercq - retired | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.20 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 6-3, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |