MATCH
09.11.15 | 1/4 | Gioia Barbieri | Freya Christie | 6-4, 6-2 | Bath | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Gioia Barbieri | Freya Christie | |
1st SERVE % | 45/71 (63%) | 29/56 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/45 (67%) | 17/29 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/26 (50%) | 9/27 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/11 (18%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/56 (54%) | 28/71 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/127 (57%) | 54/127 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gioia Barbieri vs. Freya Christie - head to head matches
11.04.16 | q 2 | Freya Christie | Gioia Barbieri | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Istanbul | Hard |
09.11.15 | 1/4 | Gioia Barbieri | Freya Christie | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Bath | I. hard |
Gioia Barbieri form & Freya Christie form
Gioia Barbieri - last matches
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
22.04.16 1/4 | vs. Alice Balducci | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
21.04.16 2nd round | vs. Sophia Kovalets | 2-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
19.04.16 1st round | vs. Valentine Confalonieri | 1-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
11.04.16 q 1 | vs. Sara Tomic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.16 q 2 | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
28.03.16 q 1 | vs. Alena Tarasova | 6-73, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
13.03.16 fin | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.16 1/2 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-73, 6-1, 2-0, Katharina Hobgarski - retired | match details | |
11.03.16 1/4 | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.03.16 2nd round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.16 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Macon - I. hard | ||||
03.03.16 2nd round | vs. Claire Feuerstein | 6-76, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
01.03.16 1st round | vs. Julie Gervais | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kreuzlingen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.16 1/4 | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.16 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.16 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.16 qual. | vs. Jessica Crivelletto | 6-70, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.16 q 1 | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
22.02.16 q 2 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.16 q 2 | vs. Sandra Zaniewska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
01.02.16 q 1 | vs. Pia Cuk | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bath - I. hard | ||||
09.11.15 1/4 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.15 1st round | vs. Sofie Oyen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.15 1/2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 0-4, - Gioia Barbieri - retired | match details | |
09.11.15 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
02.11.15 2nd round | vs. Clemence Fayol | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.15 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
02.11.15 1st round | vs. Isabelle Wallace | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Barbara Kotelesova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.15 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Lombardo | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details |
Freya Christie - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Daria Raimondo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |