MATCH
31.01.24 | 1st round | Denise Hrdinkova | Yuno Kitahara | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Denise Hrdinkova | Yuno Kitahara | |
1st SERVE % | 30/46 (65%) | 34/52 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/30 (77%) | 20/34 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/16 (75%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/52 (50%) | 11/46 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/98 (62%) | 37/98 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
2 | ||
Denise Hrdinkova | 2-1 | |
0-0, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Yuno Kitahara | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Denise Hrdinkova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Yuno Kitahara | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Denise Hrdinkova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Yuno Kitahara | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
11.07.06, 17 years
11.07.06, 17 years
Denise Hrdinkova vs. Yuno Kitahara - head to head matches
31.01.24 | 1st round | Denise Hrdinkova | Yuno Kitahara | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Denise Hrdinkova form & Yuno Kitahara form
Denise Hrdinkova - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Iva Primorac | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Sramkova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 4-0, Kamilla Bartone - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Noka Juric | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Federica Bilardo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 0-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Marcella Dessolis | 6-1, 1-0, Marcella Dessolis - retired | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 2-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kocevje - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 6-0, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Panna Bartha | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Hana Becirovic Novak | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Doi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Yuno Kitahara - last matches
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Aely Arai | 6-1, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Shiho Akita | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Yanni Liu | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Honori Koyama | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Valentina Losciale | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Arabella Koller | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 7-65, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yu Shan | 3-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Dilara Okur | 4-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Frant | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Erina Hayashi | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Hina Terui | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 q 1 | vs. Risa Ueno | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-3, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Mao Mushika | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-1, 7-64 | match details |