MATCH
09.03.23 | 2nd round | Dayeon Back | Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dayeon Back | Marta Soriano Santiago | |
1st SERVE % | 41/52 (79%) | 22/38 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/41 (63%) | 6/22 (27%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/38 (71%) | 22/52 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/90 (63%) | 33/90 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Marta Soriano Santiago | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Dayeon Back | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Marta Soriano Santiago | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dayeon Back | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Marta Soriano Santiago | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dayeon Back | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Marta Soriano Santiago | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dayeon Back | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Marta Soriano Santiago | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dayeon Back | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Marta Soriano Santiago | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dayeon Back | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Marta Soriano Santiago | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dayeon Back | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Marta Soriano Santiago | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dayeon Back | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Marta Soriano Santiago | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dayeon Back vs. Marta Soriano Santiago - head to head matches
09.03.23 | 2nd round | Dayeon Back | Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Dayeon Back form & Marta Soriano Santiago form
Dayeon Back - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 5-7, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Soulie | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Diva Bhatia | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-1, 2-1, - Dayeon Back - retired | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Chelsea Stergiopoulos | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Subasic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 6-1, 4-1, Sunam Jeong - retired | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 4-1, Na-Ri Kim - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Haram Kim | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Marta Soriano Santiago - last matches
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Tatu | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Jessica Failla | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.23 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Malaga - Hard | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 5-4, Julie Belgraver - retired | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Candela Aparisi Gonzalez-Vallarino | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Wagner | 4-6, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Rio Tsuda | 7-65, 5-7, 11-9 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Helena Stevic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.23 1st round | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.12.22 1/2 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |