MATCH
17.04.22 | q 1 | Berfu Cengiz | Yue Yuan | 6-1, 6-0 | Istanbul | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Berfu Cengiz | Yue Yuan | |
1st SERVE % | 34/43 (79%) | 32/44 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/34 (74%) | 11/32 (34%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 5/12 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/44 (64%) | 14/43 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/87 (66%) | 30/87 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yue Yuan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Yue Yuan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Yue Yuan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Yue Yuan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Yue Yuan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Yue Yuan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Yue Yuan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Berfu Cengiz vs. Yue Yuan - head to head matches
04.02.23 | fin | Berfu Cengiz | Yue Yuan | 6-4, 1-6, 7-69 | match details | W40 Mexico | Hard |
17.04.22 | q 1 | Berfu Cengiz | Yue Yuan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Istanbul | Clay |
Berfu Cengiz form & Yue Yuan form
Berfu Cengiz - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Kayla Day | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 2-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nika Bumbak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-72, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 7-68, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-710, 0-5, - Berfu Cengiz - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Beatriz Teixeira | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-0 | match details |
Yue Yuan - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rouen - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Sloane Stephens | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Saisai Zheng | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-76, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 7-61, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |