MATCH
13.08.19 | qual. | Barbora Miklova | Cristina Dinu | 7-5, 4-6, 10-8 | W25+H Leipzig | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Barbora Miklova | Cristina Dinu | |
1st SERVE % | 42/66 (64%) | 50/81 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/42 (67%) | 30/50 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/24 (38%) | 13/31 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/81 (47%) | 29/66 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/147 (51%) | 72/147 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Barbora Miklova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Barbora Miklova | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Barbora Miklova | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Cristina Dinu | |
Barbora Miklova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
4-5 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Barbora Miklova | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Barbora Miklova | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
Barbora Miklova | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Barbora Miklova | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Barbora Miklova | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0 | ||
Barbora Miklova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Barbora Miklova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 8-5, 9-8 | ||
10-8 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Barbora Miklova vs. Cristina Dinu - head to head matches
13.08.19 | qual. | Barbora Miklova | Cristina Dinu | 7-5, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | W25+H Leipzig | Clay |
Barbora Miklova form & Cristina Dinu form
Barbora Miklova - last matches
Prague - Hard | ||||
10.07.21 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 0-0, - Barbora Miklova - retired | match details | |
W25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 2-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 7-65, 5-7, 4-5, - Barbora Miklova - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Ema Bubalo | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
08.12.20 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-1, 4-6, 11-13 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Johana Markova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Darja Vidmanova | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Kubareva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-1, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Yasmeen Ghaoui | 6-1, 4-0, Yasmeen Ghaoui - retired | match details |
Cristina Dinu - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-3, 3-0, Carson Branstine - retired | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 0-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-3, 1-0, Anastasiya Soboleva - retired | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | Maria Sara Popa - walk over | match details | |
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-5, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |