MATCH
18.07.22 | 1st round | Barbora Krejcikova | Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 6-4 | Hamburg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Barbora Krejcikova | Suzan Lamens | |
1st SERVE % | 30/53 (57%) | 31/58 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 18/31 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 13/27 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/58 (47%) | 18/53 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/111 (56%) | 49/111 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Suzan Lamens | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Barbora Krejcikova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Suzan Lamens | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Barbora Krejcikova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
3-1 | Suzan Lamens | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Barbora Krejcikova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Suzan Lamens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Barbora Krejcikova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Suzan Lamens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Barbora Krejcikova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Suzan Lamens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Barbora Krejcikova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Suzan Lamens | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Barbora Krejcikova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Suzan Lamens | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Barbora Krejcikova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Suzan Lamens | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Barbora Krejcikova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Barbora Krejcikova vs. Suzan Lamens - head to head matches
18.07.22 | 1st round | Barbora Krejcikova | Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Hamburg | Clay |
Barbora Krejcikova form & Suzan Lamens form
Barbora Krejcikova - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-2, 1-0, Sara Sorribes Tormo - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 5-7, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 | vs. Magda Linette | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-3, Lesya Tsurenko - retired | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 fin | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/2 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 3-6, 0-4, - Barbora Krejcikova - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
25.06.23 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Suzan Lamens - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.24 | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.24 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.24 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Camila Torres Murcia | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julia Riera | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Celine Naef | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-76, 6-74 | match details |