MATCH
24.02.21 | 1st round | Ashlyn Krueger | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-4, 7-5 | W25 Boca | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ashlyn Krueger | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
1st SERVE % | 43/73 (59%) | 44/59 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/43 (51%) | 22/44 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/30 (60%) | 7/15 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/59 (51%) | 33/73 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/132 (53%) | 62/132 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ashlyn Krueger | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ashlyn Krueger | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ashlyn Krueger | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ashlyn Krueger | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ashlyn Krueger | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Ashlyn Krueger | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ashlyn Krueger | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ashlyn Krueger | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ashlyn Krueger | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ashlyn Krueger | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ashlyn Krueger | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ashlyn Krueger vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - head to head matches
24.02.21 | 1st round | Ashlyn Krueger | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | W25 Boca | Hard |
Ashlyn Krueger form & Ekaterine Gorgodze form
Ashlyn Krueger - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
26.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 7-62, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-1, 1-0, Varvara Lepchenko - retired | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Misaki Doi | - | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-3, 7-66 | match details |
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W50 Lopota - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details |