MATCH
15.05.21 | 1/2 | Anna Kubareva | Miharu Imanishi | 6-1, 6-3 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anna Kubareva | Miharu Imanishi | |
1st SERVE % | 31/52 (60%) | 28/47 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/31 (71%) | 13/28 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/21 (48%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 20/52 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/99 (63%) | 37/99 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Miharu Imanishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Miharu Imanishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Miharu Imanishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Miharu Imanishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Anna Kubareva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Miharu Imanishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Anna Kubareva | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Miharu Imanishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Miharu Imanishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Kubareva | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Miharu Imanishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Kubareva vs. Miharu Imanishi - head to head matches
15.05.21 | 1/2 | Anna Kubareva | Miharu Imanishi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Anna Kubareva form & Miharu Imanishi form
Anna Kubareva - last matches
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 7-64, 10-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Fangran Tian | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-2, 1-0, Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Charo Esquiva Banuls | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vasanti Shinde | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Min Liu | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Julia Camblor | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 3rd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
11.05.23 3rd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Korashvili | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-1, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-4, 4-2, Mariia Tkacheva - retired | match details |
Miharu Imanishi - last matches
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Axana Mareen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Sem Hazes | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Emilie Ballintijn | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Padova - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 0-5, - Miharu Imanishi - retired | match details | |
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
28.05.22 1/2 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.05.22 1/4 | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Sylvie Zund | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Manca Pislak | 0-6, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Lya Fernandez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.02.22 fin | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.02.22 1/2 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.02.22 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Jade Bornay | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Lexington Reed | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Aanya Goel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.22 q 1 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 3-6, 7-67, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 q 2 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |