MATCH
10.06.21 | 2nd round | Amandine Hesse | Destanee Aiava | 6-1, 6-3 | W25 Madrid | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Amandine Hesse | Destanee Aiava | |
1st SERVE % | 32/54 (59%) | 28/52 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/32 (66%) | 11/28 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/52 (62%) | 20/54 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/106 (62%) | 40/106 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Amandine Hesse | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Amandine Hesse | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Amandine Hesse | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Amandine Hesse | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Amandine Hesse | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Amandine Hesse | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Amandine Hesse | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Amandine Hesse | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Amandine Hesse vs. Destanee Aiava - head to head matches
10.06.21 | 2nd round | Amandine Hesse | Destanee Aiava | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Madrid | Hard |
Amandine Hesse form & Destanee Aiava form
Amandine Hesse - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sameeksha Shroff | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, - Amandine Hesse - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Destanee Aiava - last matches
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-76, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, - Destanee Aiava - retired | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 6-75, 7-67 | match details |