MATCH
24.09.19 | qual. | Alexandra Osborne | Tereza Mihalikova | 5-7, 6-1, 10-6 | W60 Darwin | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Osborne | Tereza Mihalikova | |
1st SERVE % | 44/63 (70%) | 44/76 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/44 (68%) | 28/44 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 12/32 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/76 (47%) | 23/63 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/139 (55%) | 63/139 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Tereza Mihalikova | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandra Osborne | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Tereza Mihalikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandra Osborne | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Tereza Mihalikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Alexandra Osborne | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Tereza Mihalikova | |
0-0 | ||
Alexandra Osborne | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
5-5 | Tereza Mihalikova | |
0-0 | ||
Alexandra Osborne | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tereza Mihalikova | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Alexandra Osborne | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-0 | Tereza Mihalikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Osborne | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Tereza Mihalikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Osborne | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
5-1 | Tereza Mihalikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
Alexandra Osborne | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
10-6 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Osborne vs. Tereza Mihalikova - head to head matches
24.09.19 | qual. | Alexandra Osborne | Tereza Mihalikova | 5-7, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | W60 Darwin | Hard |
19.06.19 | 1st round | Tereza Mihalikova | Alexandra Osborne | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | W25 Denver | Hard |
Alexandra Osborne form & Tereza Mihalikova form
Alexandra Osborne - last matches
W50 Wuning - Hard | ||||
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-76, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Lorena Schaedel | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabella Basson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Relebogile Sereo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Annabelle Davis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 1-6, - Alexandra Osborne - retired | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Haley Giavara | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-5, 0-3, - Alexandra Osborne - retired | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Ena Koike | 7-64, 0-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-1, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Micic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Tereza Mihalikova - last matches
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 7-5, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
22.10.22 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 7-63, 5-7, 0-0, - Tereza Mihalikova - retired | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
20.08.22 q 1 | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.22 q 1 | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 6-0, 4-10 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
30.01.22 q 1 | vs. Himari Sato | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.22 q 2 | vs. Alice Rame | 7-64, 0-6, 9-11 | match details | |
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Kaia Kruus | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-0, 4-6, 10-12 | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Katie Codd | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Erica Oosterhout | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 2-6, 7-63, 5-7 | match details | |
30.08.21 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
29.08.21 q 2 | vs. Ivana Kopsova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 q 2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 7-5, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
05.06.21 1/2 | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Lulu Sun | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |