MATCH
31.07.22 | fin | Nam Hoang Ly | Yuta Shimizu | 7-5, 6-3 | M15 Kuala | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nam Hoang Ly | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nam Hoang Ly | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nam Hoang Ly | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nam Hoang Ly | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nam Hoang Ly | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nam Hoang Ly | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Nam Hoang Ly | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nam Hoang Ly | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Nam Hoang Ly | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nam Hoang Ly | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nam Hoang Ly | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nam Hoang Ly vs. Yuta Shimizu - head to head matches
07.08.22 | fin | Yuta Shimizu | Nam Hoang Ly | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M15 Kuching | Hard |
31.07.22 | fin | Nam Hoang Ly | Yuta Shimizu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | M15 Kuala | Hard |
Nam Hoang Ly form & Yuta Shimizu form
Nam Hoang Ly - last matches
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. James McCabe | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Raghav Jaisinghani | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Manish Ganesh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Sander Jong | 6-74, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Siwanat Auytayakul | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Karan Singh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joshua Charlton | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |