MATCH
18.01.21 | qual. | Lukas Rosol | Ernesto Escobedo | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | Istanbul Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Lukas Rosol | Ernesto Escobedo | |
1st SERVE % | 60/100 (60%) | 70/106 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/60 (72%) | 48/70 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/40 (55%) | 17/36 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/106 (39%) | 35/100 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 106/206 (51%) | 100/206 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 14 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lukas Rosol vs. Ernesto Escobedo - head to head matches
18.01.21 | qual. | Lukas Rosol | Ernesto Escobedo | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Istanbul Challenger | I. hard |
Lukas Rosol form & Ernesto Escobedo form
Lukas Rosol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-2, - Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-75, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rovereto Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 6-70 | match details |
Ernesto Escobedo - last matches
Acapulco Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cuernavaca Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-63, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Holt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan Dickerson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Antreas Djakouris | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-67, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Elmer Moller | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Orlando Luz | 7-67, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Max Houkes | 6-3, 4-3, Max Houkes - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Shinji Hazawa | 6-5, - Ernesto Escobedo - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-2, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Zapopan - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ignacio Buse | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ryuhei Azuma | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 4-6, 1-2, - Ernesto Escobedo - retired | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Denis Kudla | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Rodenas | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Justin Boulais | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Yi Zhou | 7-67, 7-5 | match details |