MATCH
30.06.12 | 3rd round | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Lukas Lacko | 6-4, 6-3, 6-3 | London | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Lukas Lacko | |
1st SERVE % | 51/77 (66%) | 49/73 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/51 (82%) | 36/49 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/26 (65%) | 12/24 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/73 (34%) | 18/77 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/150 (56%) | 66/150 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga vs. Lukas Lacko - head to head matches
30.06.12 | 3rd round | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Lukas Lacko | 6-4, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | London | Grass |
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga form & Lukas Lacko form
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 7-66, 6-74, 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
02.05.22 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 1st round | vs. Marin Cilic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.22 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 7-61, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Gilles Simon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
07.02.22 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
02.02.22 2nd round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
01.02.22 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.22 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Mikael Ymer | 5-7, 7-64, 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 2-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
19.04.21 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
14.03.21 1st round | vs. Malek Jaziri | 3-3, - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - retired | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
10.03.21 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6, - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 2nd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
21.11.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
19.11.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Rafael Nadal | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.19 3rd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 2-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Lukas Lacko - last matches
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 5-7, 0-5, - Lukas Lacko - retired | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 qual. | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 1-2, - Lukas Lacko - retired | match details | |
29.08.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Roberto Marcora | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Andrej Martin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Troisdorf Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zagreb Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.05.22 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Forli 5 - I. hard | ||||
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.22 q 1 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Mats Moraing | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Forli 3 - I. hard | ||||
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-0, 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.21 fin | vs. Oscar Otte | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.21 1/2 | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.21 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-72, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
25.10.21 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 7-68, 7-64 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.21 fin | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 5-7, 7-68, 6-1 | match details |