Italy
28.06.02, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
24.03.90, 34 years
818 24
72393 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Filiberto Fumagalli vs. Vasile Antonescu - head to head matches
Filiberto Fumagalli form & Vasile Antonescu form
Filiberto Fumagalli - last matches
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
24.04.24 q 2 | vs. Jannik Maute | 6-3, 6-75, 6-10 | | match details |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Astro Pilipovic | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Stefan Vujic | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Christopher Bulus | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Benito Massacri | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Daniele Minighini | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emil Rast | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-3, 0-6, 6-10 | | match details |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-3, 4-6, 10-7 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mika Lipp | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-4, 5-7, 1-10 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Pundel | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Dax Donders | 3-6, 3-2, - Filiberto Fumagalli - retired | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Pavel Verbin | 7-65, 1-6, 8-10 | | match details |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 0-6, 6-4, 10-8 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 1-6, 6-3, 5-10 | | match details |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Valentin Kopeikin | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Niklas Grunewald | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-75, 6-73 | | match details |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Iacopo Sada | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Elias Julian Werner | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Seleznev | 7-65, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Litvinov | 6-4, 4-6, 9-11 | | match details |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Milos Mikovic | 6-76, 0-6 | | match details |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alexander Skripaev | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Joaquin Humberto Diaz Richard | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Filippo Romano | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Vasile Antonescu - last matches
M15 Constanta - Clay |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Alejandro Mateo Berge Nourescu | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | | match details |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Ryuhei Azuma | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ioan Alexandru Teglas | 2-6, 7-65, 10-3 | | match details |
M15 Bucharest - Clay |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Targu - Clay |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Cristian Breazu | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Curtea - Clay |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Pitesti - Clay |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Katuch | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25+H Bacau - Clay |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M25 Brasov - Clay |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Saarlouis - Clay |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Luca Staeheli | 6-74, 0-6 | | match details |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Thorben Sannen | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Constanta - Clay |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Preda | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Bucharest - Clay |
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Daniele Minighini | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Hollender | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Filip | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Mikhail Gorokhov | 6-2, 4-6, 5-10 | | match details |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Bora Sengul | 2-6, 6-1, 10-5 | | match details |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anton Chekhov | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
03.04.23 q 2 | vs. Dario Huber | 4-6, 7-5, 3-10 | | match details |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Shayan Najam | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Manuel Plunger | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Artem Cherepin | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Gospodjinacki | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Zekai Li | 6-71, 2-6 | | match details |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Fabio Renato Schueler | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
02.12.22 2nd round | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Ivan La Cava | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | | match details |