MATCH
05.12.19 | 2nd round | Blaise Bicknell | Maxime Mora | 6-3, 6-4 | M15 Santo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Blaise Bicknell | Maxime Mora | |
1st SERVE % | 51/75 (68%) | 49/63 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/51 (69%) | 28/49 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 6/14 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/10 (30%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/63 (46%) | 28/75 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/138 (55%) | 62/138 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Maxime Mora | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Blaise Bicknell | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Maxime Mora | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Blaise Bicknell | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Maxime Mora | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Blaise Bicknell | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
3-3 | Maxime Mora | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Blaise Bicknell | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Maxime Mora | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Blaise Bicknell | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Maxime Mora | |
Blaise Bicknell | 0-2 | |
1-2 | Maxime Mora | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Blaise Bicknell | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Blaise Bicknell | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-3 | Maxime Mora | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Blaise Bicknell | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
5-4 | Maxime Mora | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-A, 40-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Blaise Bicknell vs. Maxime Mora - head to head matches
05.12.19 | 2nd round | Blaise Bicknell | Maxime Mora | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M15 Santo | Hard |
Blaise Bicknell form & Maxime Mora form
Blaise Bicknell - last matches
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Boris Kozlov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Acapulco Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bor Artnak | 1-6, - Blaise Bicknell - retired | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Valerio Aboian | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Torrealba | 6-74, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-2, 4-6, 3-4, - Blaise Bicknell - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-3, 2-2, Brandon Holt - retired | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Holt | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-76, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Ignacio Buse | 7-66, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Austin - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre Yves Bailly | 2-6, 0-2, - Blaise Bicknell - retired | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Federico Delbonis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-71, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Maxime Mora - last matches
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Nagel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Max Dahlin | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Lapalu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Szczawno - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Jack Karlsson Wistrand | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 2-6, 7-67, 6-72 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Schaer | 6-3, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-73, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Stijn Paardekooper | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Amersfoort Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Arlon - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 1/2 | vs. Tibo Colson | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Henri Squire | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Facundo Juarez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Alessio Basile | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Paul Cayre | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Carnac - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Martin | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Luis Francisco | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Pierre Delage | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |