MATCH
05.02.19 | 1st round | Zhibek Kulambayeva | Cemre Anil | 6-0, 6-4 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zhibek Kulambayeva | Cemre Anil | |
1st SERVE % | 44/65 (68%) | 23/42 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/44 (68%) | 10/23 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/21 (33%) | 3/19 (16%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/42 (69%) | 28/65 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/107 (62%) | 41/107 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Cemre Anil | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Cemre Anil | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-0 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Cemre Anil | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Cemre Anil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Cemre Anil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
4-1 | Cemre Anil | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-2 | Cemre Anil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Cemre Anil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Cemre Anil | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zhibek Kulambayeva vs. Cemre Anil - head to head matches
05.02.19 | 1st round | Zhibek Kulambayeva | Cemre Anil | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Zhibek Kulambayeva form & Cemre Anil form
Zhibek Kulambayeva - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-3, 2-0, Milana Maslenkova - retired | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva - walk over | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |