MATCH
24.07.18 | 1st round | Sabina Sharipova | Ayano Shimizu | 6-2, 6-0 | Nanchang | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sabina Sharipova | Ayano Shimizu | |
1st SERVE % | 21/43 (49%) | 29/43 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/21 (81%) | 13/29 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 5/14 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/43 (58%) | 12/43 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/86 (65%) | 30/86 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ayano Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sabina Sharipova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Ayano Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sabina Sharipova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Ayano Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sabina Sharipova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ayano Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sabina Sharipova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ayano Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sabina Sharipova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Ayano Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sabina Sharipova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Ayano Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sabina Sharipova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sabina Sharipova vs. Ayano Shimizu - head to head matches
30.04.19 | 1st round | Ayano Shimizu | Sabina Sharipova | 6-2, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | W80 Gifu | Hard |
24.07.18 | 1st round | Sabina Sharipova | Ayano Shimizu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Nanchang | Hard |
Sabina Sharipova form & Ayano Shimizu form
Sabina Sharipova - last matches
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Turati | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
11.01.22 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 1-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
10.01.22 q 2 | vs. Feryel Ben Hassen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.21 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nur - Hard | ||||
10.07.21 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.21 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-66, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Jade Bornay | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Anna Ukolova | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 2-6, 2-2, - Sabina Sharipova - retired | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Jessie Aney | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-72, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.21 qual. | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 4-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-1, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
13.02.21 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Ayano Shimizu - last matches
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-62, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Himari Sato | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-4, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maegan Manasse | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 7-65, - Ayano Shimizu - retired | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 fin | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 7-66, 7-64 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ena Koike | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Ma | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details |