Marina Yudanov vs. Greetje Minnen 01.07.2018

Marina Yudanov vs. Greetje Minnen 01.07.2018 - Alkmaar - compare

MATCH

01.07.18finMarina Yudanov Greetje Minnen 6-0, 6-2 Holland Alkmaar Clay

MATCH STATS

Marina YudanovGreetje Minnen
1st SERVE %29/36 (81%)23/40 (58%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON19/29 (66%)5/23 (22%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON4/7 (57%)5/17 (29%)
BREAK POINTS WON7/11 (64%)2/3 (67%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON30/40 (75%)13/36 (36%)
TOTAL POINTS WON53/76 (70%)23/76 (30%)
DOUBLE FAULTS15
ACES

MATCH STATS

1
Marina Yudanov Marina Yudanov serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30
1-0Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Marina Yudanov Marina Yudanov serve2-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
3-0Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Marina Yudanov Marina Yudanov serve4-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
5-0Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP]
6-0
2
0-0Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve
Marina Yudanov Marina Yudanov serve0-1
0-0, 0-40[BP], 40-15, 40-30
1-1Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve
0-0, 40-40, 40-A
1-2Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
2-2Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve
0-0, 40-15[BP]
Marina Yudanov Marina Yudanov serve3-2
Marina Yudanov Marina Yudanov serve4-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
5-2Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP]
6-2

Marina Yudanov
Sweden
18.10.89, 29 years




660
17
15453 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belgium
14.08.97, 21 years




256
213

Greetje Minnen
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Marina Yudanov vs. Greetje Minnen - head to head matches

01.07.18finMarina YudanovGreetje Minnen6-0, 6-2 match detailsHolland Alkmaar Clay

Marina Yudanov - last matches

United Kingdom W25 Glasgow - I. hard
18.02.19
q 1
vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
18.02.19
qual.
vs. Helene Scholsen2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Germany W15 Stuttgart - I. hard
22.01.19
1st round
vs. Laura-Ioana Andrei0-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Shrewsbury - I. hard
05.11.18
qual.
vs. Julia Terziyska5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details
04.11.18
q 1
vs. Emily Appleton6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Japan Hamamatsu - Carpet
18.10.18
1/4
vs. Mana Ayukawa5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
17.10.18
1st round
vs. Anri Nagata7-5, 1-6, 6-2 winmatch details
17.10.18
2nd round
vs. Nagi Hanatani6-73, 7-66, 6-3 winmatch details
Japan Makinohara - Carpet
09.10.18
1st round
vs. Shiho Akita2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
France Clermont Ferrand - I. hard
24.09.18
qual.
vs. Alice Tubello3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
23.09.18
q 1
vs. Selena Janicijevic6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
17.09.18
qual.
vs. Martina Caregaro1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
16.09.18
q 1
vs. Yulia Kulikova1-6, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Switzerland Montreux - Clay
02.09.18
q 1
vs. Amanda Carreras2-6, 6-2, 3-6 lostmatch details
Italy Bagnatica - Clay
26.08.18
q 1
vs. Varvara Gracheva4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Germany Leipzig - Clay
13.08.18
q 2
vs. Priscilla Heise2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
12.08.18
q 1
vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu6-0, 7-5 winmatch details
Poland Warsaw - Clay
08.08.18
2nd round
vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko6-2, 6-75, 3-6 lostmatch details
07.08.18
qual.
vs. Laura Svatikova6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
07.08.18
1st round
vs. Klaudia Wira6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
05.08.18
q 2
vs. Juliane Triebe6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
04.08.18
q 1
vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Finland Tampere - Clay
26.07.18
2nd round
vs. Oona Orpana6-71, 4-6 lostmatch details
24.07.18
1st round
vs. Elina Vikhryanova6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Germany Darmstadt - Clay
18.07.18
1st round
vs. Karin Kennel4-6, 7-5, 3-6 lostmatch details
17.07.18
qual.
vs. Caroline Werner4-6, 6-2, Caroline Werner - retiredwinmatch details
15.07.18
q 1
vs. Helene Pellicano5-7, 7-67, 6-0 winmatch details
Holland Amstelveen - Clay
14.07.18
1/2
vs. Julia Rosenquist4-6, 6-1, 1-6 lostmatch details
13.07.18
1/4
vs. Dasha Ivanova6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
12.07.18
2nd round
vs. Yukina Saigo6-2, 6-4 winmatch details

Greetje Minnen - last matches

Japan W60 Kyoto - I. hard
22.02.19
1/4
vs. Nao Hibino1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
21.02.19
2nd round
vs. Peangtarn Plipuech6-2, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
20.02.19
1st round
vs. En Shuo Liang7-64, 6-2 winmatch details
Singapore W25 Singapore - Hard
24.01.19
2nd round
vs. Ivana Jorovic4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
23.01.19
1st round
vs. Quirine Lemoine6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
Singapore W25 Singapore - Hard
19.01.19
1/2
vs. Arantxa Rus6-78, 2-6 lostmatch details
18.01.19
2nd round
vs. Denisa Allertova6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
18.01.19
1/4
vs. Richel Hogenkamp7-610, 6-3 winmatch details
15.01.19
1st round
vs. Kimberley Zimmermann6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Australia Hobart - Hard
10.01.19
1/4
vs. Alize Cornet1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
09.01.19
2nd round
vs. Magda Linette6-1, 4-6, 7-63 winmatch details
07.01.19
1st round
vs. Kateryna Kozlova6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
06.01.19
qual.
vs. Fiona Ferro6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
05.01.19
q 1
vs. Katie Boulter6-3, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Australia W25 Playford - Hard
01.01.19
1st round
vs. Kaylah Mcphee6-2, 4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Shrewsbury - I. hard
09.11.18
1/2
vs. Maia Lumsden4-6, 6-4, 4-6 lostmatch details
08.11.18
1/4
vs. Arantxa Rus6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
07.11.18
2nd round
vs. Anna Zaja7-63, 7-5 winmatch details
06.11.18
1st round
vs. Marie Benoit7-62, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
United Kingdom Wirral - I. hard
01.11.18
1/4
vs. Emma Raducanu6-75, 2-6 lostmatch details
31.10.18
2nd round
vs. Cristiana Ferrando6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
30.10.18
1st round
vs. Katharina Gerlach6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Luxembourg Luxembourg - I. hard
14.10.18
q 2
vs. Kristyna Pliskova2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
13.10.18
q 1
vs. Katharina Gerlach5-7, 6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
06.10.18
1/2
vs. Gaia Sanesi5-7, 6-75 lostmatch details
05.10.18
1/4
vs. Dalila Spiteri7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
04.10.18
2nd round
vs. Katarzyna Kawa5-7, 7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
03.10.18
1st round
vs. Dasha Ivanova6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
30.09.18
fin
vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
29.09.18
1/2
vs. Urszula Radwanska6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
<