MATCH
11.05.16 | 2nd round | Maria Jose Luque Moreno | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | Monzon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Maria Jose Luque Moreno | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
1st SERVE % | 67/105 (64%) | 68/119 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/67 (61%) | 37/68 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/38 (32%) | 24/51 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/22 (36%) | 8/13 (62%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 58/119 (49%) | 52/105 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 111/224 (50%) | 113/224 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 10 |
ACES | 1 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Jose Luque Moreno vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer - head to head matches
11.05.16 | 2nd round | Maria Jose Luque Moreno | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Monzon | Hard |
Maria Jose Luque Moreno form & Claudia Hoste Ferrer form
Maria Jose Luque Moreno - last matches
W15 Baza - Hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
20.07.19 fin | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 7-5, 1-2, Angeles Moreno Barranquero - retired | match details | |
18.07.19 1/4 | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Aran Teixido Garcia | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Seville - Clay | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ceuta - Hard | ||||
15.09.18 1/2 | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.18 1/4 | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 7-61, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Stella Wiesemann | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Marbella - Clay | ||||
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Megi Khmiadashvili | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Don Benito - Carpet | ||||
21.07.18 fin | vs. Olga Helmi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
20.07.18 1/2 | vs. Estela Perez-Somarriba | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.18 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Alice Garcia | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Theo Gravouil | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-2, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Monzon - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.05.18 qual. | vs. Ares Teixido Garcia | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
19.02.18 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Manacor - Clay | ||||
13.02.18 1st round | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 7-62, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Gloriana Nahum | 6-77, 7-61, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Brack | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-5, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-76, 6-1, 2-4, - Claudia Hoste Ferrer - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 5-7, 0-6 | match details |