Turkey
08.05.02, 21 years
08.05.02, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Betina Tokac vs. Johana Markova - head to head matches
19.04.18 | 2nd round | Johana Markova | Betina Tokac | 6-0, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Betina Tokac form & Johana Markova form
Betina Tokac - last matches
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 7-5, 6-74, 0-4, - Betina Tokac - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nika Shytkouskaya | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Darya Lavrichenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Cemre Anil | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-73, - Betina Tokac - retired | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Smilla Kjaergaard | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Johana Markova | 0-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Ema Vasic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.18 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Buczynska | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Aoi Ishino | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.18 2nd round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
10.01.18 1st round | vs. Tamara Racine-Beauchamp | 7-64, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Huliya Esen | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bursa - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Izmir - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Johana Markova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Noemi Babikova | 6-1, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Funa Kozaki | 7-65, 1-6, 1-10 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Radom - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Bianca Behulova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 5-1, Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Ceska - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Margherita Marcon | 4-6, 7-5, 10-3 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 1-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-4, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Martina Gaemperle | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.21 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 7-62, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |