MATCH
21.06.22 | 1st round | Katerina Tsygourova | Johana Markova | 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Klosters | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Katerina Tsygourova | Johana Markova | |
1st SERVE % | 32/53 (60%) | 28/41 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/32 (75%) | 16/28 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/41 (51%) | 17/53 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/94 (61%) | 37/94 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Katerina Tsygourova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katerina Tsygourova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Katerina Tsygourova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katerina Tsygourova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Katerina Tsygourova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Katerina Tsygourova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katerina Tsygourova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Katerina Tsygourova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katerina Tsygourova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katerina Tsygourova vs. Johana Markova - head to head matches
21.06.22 | 1st round | Katerina Tsygourova | Johana Markova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Klosters | Clay |
Katerina Tsygourova form & Johana Markova form
Katerina Tsygourova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Udvardy | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jana Otzipka | 3-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Lena Ebster | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Leyla Nilufer Elmas | 2-6, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Panna Bartha | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 5-7, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Leyla Nilufer Elmas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Irem Kurt | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Natalija Senic | 2-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Gasparovic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 4-2, Anastasia Abbagnato - retired | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Viola Turini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Peretti | 4-6, 6-0, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Diana-Ioana Simionescu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Alexia Trasca | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Joulia Cristiana Cirstea | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Johana Markova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Noemi Babikova | 6-1, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Funa Kozaki | 7-65, 1-6, 1-10 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Radom - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Bianca Behulova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 5-1, Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Ceska - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Margherita Marcon | 4-6, 7-5, 10-3 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 1-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-4, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Martina Gaemperle | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.21 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 7-62, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |