Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Austria
22.01.00, 24 years
10425 $
22.01.00, 24 years
10425 $
Joelle Steur vs. Alina Michalitsch - head to head matches
02.12.19 | q 2 | Joelle Steur | Alina Michalitsch | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Joelle Steur form & Alina Michalitsch form
Joelle Steur - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Estella Jaeger | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-4, - Joelle Steur - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sylvie Zund | 6-71, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Min Liu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Fedoryshyn | 6-2, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Alina Michalitsch - last matches
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Emma Slavikova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Feld - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Glanzer | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Clara Tauson | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard | ||||
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-713, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
19.09.22 q 2 | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-4, 6-74, 10-12 | match details | |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Petja Drame | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Linda Salvi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Margaux Komano | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Martina Okalova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Elena Karner | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Radakovic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Elena Malygina | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Isabella Svahn | 1-6, 6-1, 15-13 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
17.06.22 2nd round | vs. Victoria Kan | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details |