MATCH
11.06.19 | 1st round | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | Ludmila Kareisova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | W15 Kaltenkirchen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Eliessa Vanlangendonck | Ludmila Kareisova | |
1st SERVE % | 61/84 (73%) | 55/78 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/61 (52%) | 26/55 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/23 (43%) | 7/23 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 6/13 (46%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/78 (58%) | 42/84 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/162 (54%) | 75/162 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
5-3 | Ludmila Kareisova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ludmila Kareisova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Ludmila Kareisova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Ludmila Kareisova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Ludmila Kareisova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Ludmila Kareisova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP], 40-15 | ||
Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Ludmila Kareisova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Ludmila Kareisova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
20.02.02, 22 years
20.02.02, 22 years
Eliessa Vanlangendonck vs. Ludmila Kareisova - head to head matches
11.06.19 | 1st round | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | Ludmila Kareisova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | W15 Kaltenkirchen | Clay |
Eliessa Vanlangendonck form & Ludmila Kareisova form
Eliessa Vanlangendonck - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Adams | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kaibekova | 4-6, 7-65, Polina Kaibekova - retired | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lucrezia Piana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 6-1, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marine Szostak | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Vierumaki - Hard | ||||
12.05.23 1/2 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |
Ludmila Kareisova - last matches
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Raquel Gonzalez Vilar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jenna Dean | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dylan Cline | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Anna Frey | 6-1, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 q 1 | vs. Patsy Daughters | 6-2, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
29.11.22 2nd round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | - Ludmila Kareisova - walk over | match details | |
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Saniya Singh | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Liz Pinson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Yaima Valdez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
25.11.22 2nd round | vs. Lauren Proctor | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Brianda Rebeca Navarro | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Ceska - Clay | ||||
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Julia Victoria Rennert | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.21 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Barbora Pokorna | 5-7, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 4-6, 10-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Yarden Akler | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-0, 1-6, 13-11 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 2-6, 6-4, 1-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 7-5, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
26.01.21 q 2 | vs. Federica Rossi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Julia Klimovicz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.01.21 qual. | vs. Alice Robbe | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.21 q 2 | vs. Margaux Komano | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |