Czech Republic
08.06.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovakia
27.09.99, 24 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Denisa Pospisilova vs. Viktoria Surova - head to head matches
Denisa Pospisilova form & Viktoria Surova form
Denisa Pospisilova - last matches
W60 Prague - Clay |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Trnava - I. hard |
25.10.22 q 1 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 4-6, 6-74 | | match details |
W25 Jablonec - Clay |
13.09.22 qual. | vs. Lucie Urbanova | 6-75, 7-63, 6-10 | | match details |
12.09.22 q 2 | vs. Izabela Heinzova | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Hranacova | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W60 Prague - Clay |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Prerov - Clay |
23.08.22 qual. | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 1-6, 6-75 | | match details |
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 6-1, 0-6, 11-9 | | match details |
W25 Radom - Clay |
08.08.22 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Zlata Saurasava | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W60 Hechingen - Clay |
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W60 Ceska - Clay |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Prague - Clay |
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Jablonec - Clay |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Marketa Petruzelova | 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
W60 Prague - Clay |
30.08.21 q 2 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 5-2, Kamilla Bartone - retired | | match details |
W60 Prague - Clay |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Oona Orpana | 1-6, 6-3, 8-10 | | match details |
W25 Olomouc - Clay |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W25 Prerov - Clay |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Jablonec Nad - Carpet |
06.12.18 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
04.12.18 qual. | vs. Ludmila Kareisova | 7-64, 6-1 | | match details |
03.12.18 q 1 | vs. Justyna Malatinska | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
Milovice - I. hard |
27.11.18 qual. | vs. Nikola Breckova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
26.11.18 q 1 | vs. Dagmar Dudlakova | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Brno - Clay |
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | | match details |
Frydek Mistek - Clay |
10.09.18 q 2 | vs. Martina Kudelova | 7-65, 6-2 | | match details |
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Eva Cechakova | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Viktoria Surova - last matches
W25 Arad - Clay |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Alessia Beatrice Ciuca | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Szekesfehervar - Clay |
10.09.19 qual. | vs. Tina Cvetkovic | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Venla Ahti | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Curtea - Clay |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Maria Alexia Gandac | 6-2, 7-65 | | match details |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Olomouc - Clay |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Darina Precechtelova | 6-76, 0-2, - Viktoria Surova - retired | | match details |
W15 Banja - Clay |
05.06.19 qual. | vs. Sara Gvozdenovic | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | | match details |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Mikaca | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Ortisei - I. hard |
15.12.18 q 1 | vs. Andrina Peer | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Cordenons - Clay |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
Chornomorsk - Clay |
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Chornomorsk - Clay |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Julia Helbet | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
25.09.18 qual. | vs. Anna Syrova | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
24.09.18 q 2 | vs. Valeriia Sheikina | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
Frydek Mistek - Clay |
10.09.18 q 2 | vs. Karolina Szmit | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | | match details |
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Klara Hajkova | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Szekesfehervar - Clay |
05.09.18 qual. | vs. Tina Cvetkovic | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
01.09.18 q 2 | vs. Andjela Reljic | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Kocic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Ksenija Tmusic | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
Arad - Clay |
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Luca Nagymihaly | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Alessia Beatrice Ciuca | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Victoria Negoita | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |