Czech Republic
08.06.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belarus
16.02.05, 19 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Denisa Pospisilova vs. Zlata Saurasava - head to head matches
Denisa Pospisilova form & Zlata Saurasava form
Denisa Pospisilova - last matches
W60 Prague - Clay |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Trnava - I. hard |
25.10.22 q 1 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 4-6, 6-74 | | match details |
W25 Jablonec - Clay |
13.09.22 qual. | vs. Lucie Urbanova | 6-75, 7-63, 6-10 | | match details |
12.09.22 q 2 | vs. Izabela Heinzova | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Hranacova | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W60 Prague - Clay |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Prerov - Clay |
23.08.22 qual. | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 1-6, 6-75 | | match details |
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 6-1, 0-6, 11-9 | | match details |
W25 Radom - Clay |
08.08.22 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Zlata Saurasava | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W60 Hechingen - Clay |
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W60 Ceska - Clay |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Prague - Clay |
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Jablonec - Clay |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Marketa Petruzelova | 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
W60 Prague - Clay |
30.08.21 q 2 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 5-2, Kamilla Bartone - retired | | match details |
W60 Prague - Clay |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Oona Orpana | 1-6, 6-3, 8-10 | | match details |
W25 Olomouc - Clay |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W25 Prerov - Clay |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Jablonec Nad - Carpet |
06.12.18 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
04.12.18 qual. | vs. Ludmila Kareisova | 7-64, 6-1 | | match details |
03.12.18 q 1 | vs. Justyna Malatinska | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
Milovice - I. hard |
27.11.18 qual. | vs. Nikola Breckova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
26.11.18 q 1 | vs. Dagmar Dudlakova | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Brno - Clay |
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | | match details |
Frydek Mistek - Clay |
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Eva Cechakova | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
10.09.18 q 2 | vs. Martina Kudelova | 7-65, 6-2 | | match details |
Zlata Saurasava - last matches
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-72, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Ust - Hard |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Ust - Hard |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alina Silich | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Astana - Hard |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Saumya Vig | 4-6, 6-1, 11-9 | | match details |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Taira Abildayeva | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Kachreti - Hard |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Kachreti - Hard |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Saumya Vig | 2-6, 7-65, 10-7 | | match details |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Isabella Lynch | 7-66, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Salma Drugdova | 2-6, 6-2, 10-12 | | match details |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
06.12.22 qual. | vs. Alisha Reayer | 6-2, 1-6, 3-10 | | match details |
05.12.22 q 2 | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Wagner | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
28.11.22 q 2 | vs. Nathalie Mokhtar | 6-76, 3-6 | | match details |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Xenia Trifoi | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Jablonec - Clay |
12.09.22 q 2 | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kulhankova | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Radom - Clay |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Denisa Pospisilova | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W60 Koper - Clay |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Turati | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |