MATCH
05.10.18 | 1/2 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Catherine Chantraine | 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | Telde | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Catherine Chantraine | |
1st SERVE % | 56/110 (51%) | 94/110 (85%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/56 (59%) | 51/94 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 31/54 (57%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 6/14 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 53/110 (48%) | 46/110 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 117/220 (53%) | 103/220 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Catherine Chantraine | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Catherine Chantraine | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Catherine Chantraine | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Catherine Chantraine | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Catherine Chantraine | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Catherine Chantraine | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Catherine Chantraine | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Catherine Chantraine | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Catherine Chantraine | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Catherine Chantraine | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Catherine Chantraine | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-6 | Catherine Chantraine | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 2-4, 3-4, 4-4, 4-5, 4-6, 5-6 | ||
6-75 |
3 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-0 | |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Catherine Chantraine | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Catherine Chantraine | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Catherine Chantraine | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Catherine Chantraine | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claudia Hoste Ferrer vs. Catherine Chantraine - head to head matches
05.10.18 | 1/2 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Catherine Chantraine | 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | Telde | Clay |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer form & Catherine Chantraine form
Claudia Hoste Ferrer - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-5, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-76, 6-1, 2-4, - Claudia Hoste Ferrer - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 7-60, 4-2, Chiara Girelli - retired | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Catherine Chantraine - last matches
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eline Audenaert | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Pauline Demel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Ines Nicault | 3-6, 7-62, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Amiens - Clay | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Marie | 6-3, 1-6, 10-3 | match details | |
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 0-2, - Catherine Chantraine - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Polina Kozyreva | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Mouna Bouzgarrou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.18 1/4 | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 6-3, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Sihem Bellahouel | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Chloe Cirotte | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Telde - Clay | ||||
05.10.18 1/2 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.18 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.18 2nd round | vs. Marta Reboredo Montesdeoca | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Klara Hajkova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Melilla - Clay | ||||
28.09.18 1/2 | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 1/4 | vs. Marina Benito | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.18 2nd round | vs. Ana Conde Vendrell | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.18 1st round | vs. Martina Fricova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Saint Malo - Clay | ||||
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
05.08.18 qual. | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |