MATCH
15.09.20 | 1st round | Timofey Skatov | Sebastian Gima | 6-1, 6-1 | M15 Curtea | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Timofey Skatov | Sebastian Gima | |
1st SERVE % | 36/48 (75%) | 34/57 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/36 (78%) | 17/34 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 6/23 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/57 (60%) | 15/48 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/105 (64%) | 38/105 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Timofey Skatov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Timofey Skatov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Timofey Skatov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timofey Skatov vs. Sebastian Gima - head to head matches
15.09.20 | 1st round | Timofey Skatov | Sebastian Gima | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | M15 Curtea | Clay |
Timofey Skatov form & Sebastian Gima form
Timofey Skatov - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 7-63, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.04.24 1st round | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 0-6, 0-1, - Timofey Skatov - retired | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-65, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-62, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Casey Hoole | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hugh Winter | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. James Duckworth | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Sebastian Gima - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Duda | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Florent Bax | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Dario Drebenstedt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 4-6, 6-1, 3-1, Michael Vrbensky - retired | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Miceli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 6-0, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniele Minighini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 6-4, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kevin Edengren | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Orlov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details |