MATCH
21.10.18 | q 2 | Matej Sabanov | Yecong He | 6-3, 7-610 | Liuzhou Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Matej Sabanov | Yecong He | |
1st SERVE % | 52/80 (65%) | 55/79 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/52 (67%) | 31/55 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/28 (57%) | 14/24 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/79 (43%) | 29/80 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/159 (53%) | 74/159 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Matej Sabanov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Yecong He | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Matej Sabanov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Yecong He | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Matej Sabanov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Yecong He | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Matej Sabanov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Yecong He | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Matej Sabanov | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yecong He | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matej Sabanov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Yecong He | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Matej Sabanov | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Yecong He | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Matej Sabanov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Yecong He | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Matej Sabanov | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Yecong He | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Matej Sabanov | 4-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Yecong He | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Matej Sabanov | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-6 | Yecong He | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, 3-5, 3-6, 4-6, 5-6, 6-6, 6-7, 7-7, 8-7, 8-8, 8-9, 9-9, 9-10, 10-10, 11-10 | ||
7-610 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matej Sabanov vs. Yecong He - head to head matches
21.10.18 | q 2 | Matej Sabanov | Yecong He | 6-3, 7-610 | match details | Liuzhou Challenger | Hard |
Matej Sabanov form & Yecong He form
Matej Sabanov - last matches
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Attila Balazs | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 7-62, 4-1, Fabian Marozsan - retired | match details | |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.21 qual. | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Darko Jandric | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Pavle Daljev | 6-1, 4-1, Pavle Daljev - retired | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Vladan Tadic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Matias Zukas | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Nemanja Malesevic | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Dusan Rajic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.20 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Fabien Reboul | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Sabanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Robert Damian Savin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Vanja Dobrnjac | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Pontedera - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Yecong He - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Liuzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 2nd round | vs. Malek Jaziri | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Fabien Reboul | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningboo Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Di Wu | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 q 1 | vs. Cameron Norrie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 q 1 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Agustin Velotti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Jinan Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Xin Gao | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Vigo - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Sheil Kotecha | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Denia - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Gandia - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 4-6, - Yecong He - retired | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Rhett Purcell | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Aoran Wang | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
02.06.19 fin | vs. Yan Bai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.06.19 1/2 | vs. Zihao Xia | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
31.05.19 1/4 | vs. Xin Gao | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Pak Long Yeung | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Hao Wu | 7-61, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Luan - Hard | ||||
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Fajing Sun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Xin Gao | 7-5, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Tianjia Guo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |