MATCH
29.10.19 | 1st round | Fajing Sun | Matej Sabanov | 6-4, 6-4 | Shenzhen Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Fajing Sun | Matej Sabanov | |
1st SERVE % | 26/56 (46%) | 35/65 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/26 (65%) | 21/35 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 14/30 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/65 (46%) | 19/56 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/121 (55%) | 54/121 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Matej Sabanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Fajing Sun | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Matej Sabanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Fajing Sun | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Matej Sabanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fajing Sun | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Matej Sabanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Fajing Sun | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Matej Sabanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Fajing Sun | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Matej Sabanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Fajing Sun | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Matej Sabanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fajing Sun | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Matej Sabanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Fajing Sun | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Matej Sabanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Fajing Sun | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Matej Sabanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Fajing Sun | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fajing Sun vs. Matej Sabanov - head to head matches
29.10.19 | 1st round | Fajing Sun | Matej Sabanov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Shenzhen Challenger | Hard |
Fajing Sun form & Matej Sabanov form
Fajing Sun - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | Lucas Poullain - walk over | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Louis Larue | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sergio Callejon Hernando | 6-4, 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 6-2, 2-1, Diego Fernandez Flores - retired | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Nick Hardt | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 7-61, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | 7-5, 6-72, 1-1, - Fajing Sun - retired | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-4, 6-71, 6-79 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 3-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Jose Statham | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Jie Cui | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Yan Bai | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Jie Cui | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Rigele Te | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Matej Sabanov - last matches
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Attila Balazs | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 7-62, 4-1, Fabian Marozsan - retired | match details | |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.21 qual. | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Darko Jandric | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Pavle Daljev | 6-1, 4-1, Pavle Daljev - retired | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Vladan Tadic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Matias Zukas | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Nemanja Malesevic | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Dusan Rajic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.20 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Fabien Reboul | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Sabanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Robert Damian Savin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Vanja Dobrnjac | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Pontedera - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |