MATCH
07.02.18 | 1st round | Maksim Tikhomirov | Vit Kopriva | 5-5, - retired | Egypt F4 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Maksim Tikhomirov | Vit Kopriva | |
1st SERVE % | 27/38 (71%) | 18/34 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/27 (56%) | 12/18 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 9/16 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/2 (50%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 13/34 (38%) | 15/38 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 36/72 (50%) | 36/72 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maksim Tikhomirov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Maksim Tikhomirov | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Maksim Tikhomirov | 1-3 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Maksim Tikhomirov | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Maksim Tikhomirov | 2-4 | |
Maksim Tikhomirov | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-5 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maksim Tikhomirov | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-5 |
2 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maksim Tikhomirov vs. Vit Kopriva - head to head matches
07.02.18 | 1st round | Maksim Tikhomirov | Vit Kopriva | 5-5, Vit Kopriva - retired | match details | Egypt F4 | Hard |
24.10.17 | 1st round | Vit Kopriva | Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-76, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Greece F6 | Hard |
Maksim Tikhomirov form & Vit Kopriva form
Maksim Tikhomirov - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Haydar Cem Gokpinar | 1-6, 3-5, - Maksim Tikhomirov - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 1-6, 1-4, - Maksim Tikhomirov - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 0-6, 1-2, - Maksim Tikhomirov - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Dev Javia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rochester - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Justin Roberts | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Evan Bynoe | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Andrea Fiorentini | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Zaytsev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Oleg Kolninov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Artem Cherepin | 6-2, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
22.02.20 1/4 | vs. Igor Ribeiro Marcondes | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. George Goldhoff | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Aron Pierce | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Bertran | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Quinton Vega | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Yeudy Villar | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Aziz Kijametovic | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |
Vit Kopriva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-3, 5-0, Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cooper Woestendick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-4, 4-0, Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Federico Coria | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-0, 1-0, Alexander Shevchenko - retired | match details |