MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Genaro Alberto Olivieri | Alberto Alvarado Berrospi |
1st SERVE % | 19/41 (46%) | 41/53 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/19 (89%) | 21/41 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 2/12 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/53 (57%) | 10/41 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/94 (65%) | 33/94 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], A-40 |
| 1-0 | Alberto Alvarado Berrospi |
0-0, 30-0 |
Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 |
| 3-0 | Alberto Alvarado Berrospi |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] |
Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] |
| 4-1 | Alberto Alvarado Berrospi |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP] |
Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] |
| 6-1 | |
2 |
| 0-0 | Alberto Alvarado Berrospi |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 |
Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 |
Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] |
| 3-1 | Alberto Alvarado Berrospi |
0-0 |
Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 |
| 3-3 | Alberto Alvarado Berrospi |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 |
| 5-3 | Alberto Alvarado Berrospi |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
| 6-3 | |
Argentina
04.08.98, 25 years
198 307
421240 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Peru
17.06.00, 23 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Genaro Alberto Olivieri vs. Alberto Alvarado Berrospi - head to head matches
Genaro Alberto Olivieri form & Alberto Alvarado Berrospi form
Genaro Alberto Olivieri - last matches
Concepcion Challenger - Clay |
24.04.24 2nd round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Lautaro Agustin Falabella | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
San Miguel - Clay |
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | | match details |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Jose Pereira | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
Florianopolis Challenger - Clay |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 6-1, 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | | match details |
Sao Leopoldo - Clay |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Hernando Jose Escurra Isnardi | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Santiago Challenger - Clay |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Liam Draxl | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | | match details |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Santiago - Clay |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Corentin Moutet | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | | match details |
Rio de - Clay |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariano Navone | 1-6, 6-73 | | match details |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
Cordoba - Clay |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Renzo Olivo | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Punta Del - Clay |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Tigre Challenger - Clay |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Santa Fe - Clay |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 5-7, 0-2, - Genaro Alberto Olivieri - retired | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 7-5, 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
Antofagasta Challenger - Clay |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Mena | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | | match details |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 1-6, 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
New York - Hard |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Juncheng Shang | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Stanford Challenger - Hard |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Santo Domingo - Clay |
13.08.23 1/2 | vs. Federico Coria | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | | match details |
13.08.23 fin | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | | match details |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Alberto Alvarado Berrospi - last matches
M25 Mosquera - Clay |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Pranav Kumar | 6-74, 6-72 | | match details |
M15 Santiago - Clay |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Federico Aguilar Cardozo | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Quillota - Clay |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Antonio Nunez | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Bragado - Clay |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Mateo Branc | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Bragado - Clay |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Segundo Goity Zapico | 6-4, 5-7, 8-10 | | match details |
M15 Punta - Clay |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Punta - Clay |
14.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
M15 Villa - Clay |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Santiago Russo | 5-7, 6-1, 7-10 | | match details |
M15 Concepcion - Clay |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Esteban Bruna | 6-3, 3-6, 10-5 | | match details |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Santibanez | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Concepcion - Clay |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Esteban Bruna | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Cochabamba - Clay |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Victor Couto Loureiro | 2-6, 6-73 | | match details |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martinez | 6-3, 7-64 | | match details |
Lima 2 - Clay |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Villa - Clay |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Esteban Bruna | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ramiro Amarilla | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Morelia - Hard |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Zapopan - Clay |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alan Magadan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | | match details |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Johan Alexander Rodriguez | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Mendoza - Clay |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Barrena | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Lujan - Clay |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Manuel Mouilleron Salvo | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Olavarria - Clay |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Nicolas Hollender | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Matias Riva | 6-3, 7-62 | | match details |
M15 Buenos - Clay |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 1-6, 1-2, - Alberto Alvarado Berrospi - retired | | match details |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Victorio Marquiselli | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Ramiro Amarilla | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Lautaro Correa Beguerie | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |